-->

ILRS Networks and Engineering Standing Committee (NESC) Members

ILRS email exploder: ilrs-newg @ lists.nasa.gov
Member listing: ilrsnewg_userlist.txt

Chairman: Matt Wilkinson
Co-Chairmen: Clément Courde, You Zhao

Mourad Aimar/OCA/Geoazur/GRGS
Dr. Graham Appleby/NERC Space Geodesy Facility
David Arnold/.
Sven Bauer/Helmholtz Centre Potsdam/GFZ
Dr. Giuseppe Bianco/Agenzia Spaziale Italiana (ASI)
Dr. Mathis Blossfeld/DGFI-TUM
Dr. Roelf Botha/Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Obs.
Randall Carman/Geoscience Australia
Dr. Manuel Catalan/Institute y Observatorio de Marina
Christopher (Bart) Clarke/KBR Wyle Services LLC
Dr. Clement Courde/OCA/Geoazur/GRGS
Dr. John J. Degnan/Sigma Space/Hexagon U.S. Federal
Dr. Florent Deleflie/IMCCE/GRGS
Xue Dong/Changchun Observatory, NAOC CAS
Buddy Donovan/KBR Wyle Services LLC
Johann Eckl/BKG/Geodaetisches Observatorium Wettzell
Honglin Fu/Yunnan Observatory
Jake Griffiths/Naval Center for Space Technology
Dr. Ludwig Grunwaldt/Helmholtz Centre Potsdam/GFZ
Dr. Michael Haefner/BKG/AGGO
Daniel Hampf/DLR
Xingwei Han/Changchun Observatory, NAOC CAS
Evan Hoffman/NASA GSFC
Julie E. Horvath/KBR Wyle Services LLC
Van S. Husson/Peraton
Ryoma Ishibashi/NEC Corporation
Tom Johnson/National Geospatial-Intelligence Agency
Sandy Jones/Geoscience Australia
Alexander Kehm/DGFI-TUM
Dr. Georg Kirchner/Space Res. Inst., Austrian Acad. of Sci.
Andre Kloth/DiGOS Potsdam GmbH
Jan Kodet/BKG/Geodaetisches Observatorium Wettzell
Dr. Rolf Koenig/GFZ German Res. Centre for Geosciences
Franz Koidl/Space Res. Inst., Austrian Acad. of Sci.
Daniel Kucharski/University of Texas at Austin
Hiroo Kunimori/NICT
Jason Laing/Peraton
Dr. Pierre Lauber/Astronomical Institute, Univ. of Bern
Tshepo Makate/Hartebeesthoek Radio Astronomy Obs.
Herve Mariey/OCA/Geoazur/GRGS
Takehiro Matsumoto/Japan Aerospace Exploration Agency
Jan F. McGarry/NASA GSFC
Stephen Merkowitz/NASA GSFC
Dr. Chris Moore/Electro Optic Systems Pty Ltd
Jyri Naranen/Finnish Geospatial Research Institute
Daniel J. O'Gara/UH Institute for Astronomy
Toshimichi Otsubo/Hitotsubashi University
Dr. Michael R. Pearlman/CfA
Arttu Raja-Halli/Finnish Geospatial Research Institute
Randall L. Ricklefs/University of Texas at Austin/CSR
Stefan Riepl/BKG/Geodaetisches Observatorium Wettzell
Paul Ries/JPL/Mail Stop 238-332
Dr. Jose Rodriguez/Yebes Observatory - IGN
Kalvis Salmins/Institute of Astronomy, Univ. of Latvia
Dr. Anja Schlicht/Technische Universitaet Muenchen
Dr. Ulrich Schreiber/BKG/Geodaetisches Observatorium Wettzell
Christian Schwatke/DGFI-TUM
Robert Sherwood/NERC Space Geodesy Facility
Reed Smith/Naval Research Laboratory/Code 8123
Dr. Craig Smith/Electro Optic Systems Pty Ltd
Jens Steinborn/DiGOS Potsdam GmbH
Dr. Tomasz Suchodolski/Space Research Centre of PAS
Christopher Szwec/MOBLAS-7/Peraton
Leif Morten Tangen/Norwegian Mapping Authority
Linda Thomas/NRL, Code 8123
Lic. Florencia Toledo/BKG/AGGO
Mark H. Torrence/SGT Inc.
Dr. Thomas Varghese/Cybioms Corp.
Peiyuan Wang/Space Res. Inst., Austrian Acad. of Sci.
Scott L. Wetzel/KBR Wyle Services LLC
Jerry Wiant/MLRS Laser Project
Matthew Wilkinson/NERC Space Geodesy Facility
Raul Yanyachi/NASA LRS TLRS-3
Thomas W. Zagwodzki/NASA GSFC
Haifeng Zhang/Shanghai Data Center
Zhongping Zhang/Shanghai Data Center
You Zhao/National Astronomical Observatories

Updated: 25-Feb-2024 16:00:14